Pokopia Stamp Values & Calculator [2026]: Mew = 1,000

Pokopia Stamp Rally: Mon–Thu collect, swap up rarities, turn in Friday for Life Coins. Stamp values and the weekly max strategy.
✅ Verified Last updated:

Stamp Rally Quick Reference

Schedule: Mon–Thu collect stamps at Pokémon Center PC • Friday redeem five-stamp card for Life Coins • Fresh card next week

Values: Basic 50 • Evolved 100 • Legendary 200 • Mew 1,000 (+ 1,500 full-card completion bonus)

Replace-before-Friday rule: Once full, replace weaker stamps with better ones before Friday redemption

Pokemon Pokopia stamp values and five-slot Life Coin calculator

Pokopia Stamp Rally runs weekly at the Pokémon Center PC. Collect stamps Monday through Thursday, turn in your complete five-stamp card on Friday for Life Coins, then start a fresh card the next week. Rarer stamps pay more. Once your card is full, you can replace any weaker stamp with a better one before Friday’s redemption.

Stamp values

Stamp classIndividual valueComplete card with five of that class
Basic Pokémon Stamp50 Life Coins1,750 Life Coins
Evolved Pokémon Stamp100 Life Coins2,000 Life Coins
Legendary Pokémon Stamp200 Life Coins2,500 Life Coins
Mew Stamp1,000 Life Coins6,500 Life Coins

Filling all 5 stamps adds a separate 1,500 Life Coins completion bonus to the individual values.

These values and the five-slot bonus come from the Serebii Stamp Card database. Nintendo’s official beginner tips independently confirm that the PC supplies daily stamps, that they exchange for Life Coins, and that the border signals rarity. Sources were checked on 2026-09-06.

Weekly schedule

  1. Monday–Thursday: Check the PC daily to collect stamps. Place each stamp in one of the five card slots.
  2. After the card is full: Compare new stamps to your existing stamps. Replace a lower-value stamp anytime before Friday if a better rarity appears.
  3. Friday: Redeem your complete card for Life Coins (individual stamp values + 1,500 bonus).
  4. Next week: Start a fresh card and repeat the cycle.

Maximizing your weekly total

Don’t redeem early. Wait until Friday so you can replace weaker stamps throughout the week. Compare stamp borders and values from the table above. Keep Mew stamps—they’re worth 1,000 Life Coins each, five times a Legendary and twenty times a Basic. For more daily optimization strategies, see the verified daily routine guide.

Pokemon Pokopia stamp values and card calculator

Pokopia Stamp Card calculator

Choose the stamp in each of your five slots. The calculator adds the individual values and applies the 1,500 bonus only when the card is full.

Pokopia Stamp Card Calculator

Set the five stamps on your card. The 1,500 Life Coin completion bonus is added only when every slot is filled.

Quick cards:
Stamp value250 Life Coins
5-stamp bonus1,500 Life Coins
Card total1,750 Life Coins

Exact Life Coin formula

For a full card:

Total = individual stamp values + 1,500 Life Coins

Examples:

CardCalculationTotal
5 Basic5 × 50 + 1,5001,750 Life Coins
5 Evolved5 × 100 + 1,5002,000 Life Coins
5 Legendary5 × 200 + 1,5002,500 Life Coins
1 Mew + 4 Basic1,000 + 4 × 50 + 1,5002,700 Life Coins
1 Mew + 4 Legendary1,000 + 4 × 200 + 1,5003,300 Life Coins
5 Mew5 × 1,000 + 1,5006,500 Life Coins

The minimum full-card result is therefore 1,750 Life Coins. The mathematical maximum is 6,500 Life Coins. These are exact sums from the documented values, not estimated multipliers.

Stamp replacement strategy

Once all five slots are filled, a later daily stamp can replace one existing stamp. The decision is numerical: keep the new stamp if its documented value is higher than the stamp you would replace. A Mew is +800 over a Legendary, +900 over an Evolved, and +950 over a Basic.

Nintendo recommends looking at the border around the stamp to judge rarity. Use the four value classes from the table for the actual coin calculation rather than an invented color tier or a favorite-species guess.

How to fill all five slots with friends

The Stamp Card database documents a second daily source: visit a friend’s island and check its PC. Your own stamp plus visits to 4 friends can fill all five slots in one day.

There is a distribution limit on the host side: an island’s daily stamp is available to 10 unique people that day. If a friend’s stamp no longer appears, that limit may already have been reached; try another island instead of assuming the card is broken.

For the online-island flow, separate inventory, and address rules, use the Cloud Island guide. The stamp source is the island’s PC, not a transfer from the visitor’s town bag.

Mew Stamp value and best replacements

The Mew Stamp is 1,000 Life Coins, five times the Legendary value and twenty times the Basic value.

If the card is already full, replacing:

  • a Basic with Mew adds 950 Life Coins;
  • an Evolved with Mew adds 900 Life Coins;
  • a Legendary with Mew adds 800 Life Coins.

The 1,500 completion bonus does not change during those swaps because the card remains full. Only the replaced stamp’s value changes.

What the current sources do not establish

The reviewed sources do not publish exact appearance odds, a guaranteed Mew location, an Environment Level bonus, or better rates at a particular rebuilt PC. They also do not support bonus stamps from PC Challenges. Treat those claims as unavailable rather than optimizing around a fabricated route.

The reliable routine is smaller: check the PC daily, compare the border/value, use friend islands when available, and replace a lower-value slot after the card is full. Pair that with the verified daily routine guide without adding an unsupported weekday itinerary.

FAQ

What are Pokopia stamp values?

Basic 50, Evolved 100, Legendary 200, and Mew 1,000 Life Coins.

How much is a full Basic card?

Five Basic stamps are worth 250, plus the 1,500 completion bonus: 1,750 Life Coins.

How much is a full Mew card?

Five Mew stamps are worth 5,000, plus the 1,500 completion bonus: 6,500 Life Coins.

Can I swap a stamp after filling the card?

Yes. The documented mechanic lets you replace one existing stamp with that day’s stamp after all five slots are occupied.

Can I get more than one stamp in a day?

Yes, through friends’ islands. Your own PC plus 4 friends can fill the five-slot card, subject to the 10-person daily availability limit on each island.

Sources and correction note

Corrected on 2026-08-26. The former rebuilt-PC odds, weekday route, challenge bonus stamps, rarity multipliers, and regional drop claims had no source and were removed.

Was this guide helpful?

🎮
PokopiaCenter Editorial Team

Pokemon Pokopia specialist covering daily progression, crafting, and team-building updates. All guides are tested in-game before publication.

↗ Guides Open more progression, base, and multiplayer guides →